Home » Blog » Rajasthan REET admit card 2021 download at www.reetbser21.com Teachers Vacancy

Rajasthan REET admit card 2021 download at www.reetbser21.com Teachers Vacancy

Board of Secondary Education, Rajasthan has updated the admit card download link for REET 2021. This is one of the big updates for candidates preparing for REET exam 2021. Reet is already postponed several times but not its fix on 26th September 2021.

Rajasthan REET admit card 2021 download at www.reetbser21.com

Rajasthan REET 2021 admit card can be downloaded from the official website of REET conducting agency of the Government of Rajasthan.

This is exam is conducted for 32000 vacancies of teachers in Rajasthan government primary school.

The exam center for REET 2021 is in all Rajasthan

Official AgencyBoard of secondary education Rajasthan
website linkhttp://rajeduboard.rajasthan.gov.in/
Exam centerAll Rajasthan
REET 2021 Exam Date26th Sept. 2021
REET Minimum Passing MarksFor General – 60%
For Other- 55%
REET 2021 admit card download direct linkhttp://www.reetbser21.com/ReETfoRm2021/getForMAdMit.php

Rajasthan REET 2021 Exam Pattern for REET LEVEL 1

Subject NameQuest.MarksDuration
Child Development and Teaching Methods3030 
2 Hours 30 Minutes
Language – 13030
Language – 23030
Mathematics3030
Environmental Studies3030
REET Exam Pattern
Subjects NameQuest.MarksDuration
Child Develop. and Teaching Methods30302.30 Hours
Language – 13030
Language – 23030
Science/ Mathematics/ Social Studies6060
REET Exam Pattern

How to download REET 2021 ADMIT CARD

  1. Visit the official portal of REETBSER21.
  2. On the website, find the link REET 2021 ADMIT CARD DOWNLOAD.
  3. Fill in the required details in the given blank section.
  4. After then you should go through the download option.
  5. Now REET 2021 Level 1 Level 2 Admit Card will be on the screen.
  6. Check the details and then download it for exam use.

District wise REET 2021 vacancy details

DistrictTotal SchoolCollection CenterExam Center
AJMER330117744
ALWAR520233701
BANSWARA331818771
BARAN189814270
BARMER573732941
BHARATPUR325324426
BHILWARA405621602
BIKANER346222673
BUNDI189310365
CHITTAURGARH261613515
CHURU25749776
DAUSA258514257
DHAULPUR184213240
DUNGARPUR266818410
GANGANAGAR301816671
HANUMANGARH207513424
JAIPUR9014551272
JAISALMER161615622
JALOR278717543
JHALAWAR223616422
JHUNJHUNUN282016363
JODHPUR580918785
KARAULI225016383
KOTA22677450
NAGAUR489529673
PALI291015767
PRATAPGARH164218276
RAJSAMAND223811494
S.MADHOPUR203312296
SIKAR363222505
SIROHI131511379
TONK240712355
UDAIPUR4974381427
TOTAL10434361518798
MegaTestSeries TESThttps://megatestseries.com/
MegaTestSeries Bloghttps://megatestseries.com/blog/

Leave a Reply